Angophora hispida (Sm.) Blaxell [as Metrosideros anomala Vent.]
cited name:
Metrosideros anomala Vent.

E.P. Ventenat, Jardin de la Malmaison, vol. 1: t. 5 (1803) [P.J. Redouté]

drawing: P.J. Redouté
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: anomalus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hispidus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=217195


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Angophora cordata Vis.
  2. Angophora cordifolia Cav.
  3. Eucalyptus hirsuta Link
  4. Eucalyptus hispida (Sm.) Brooker
  5. Metrosideros anomala Vent.
  6. Metrosideros cordifolia (Cav.) Pers.
  7. Metrosideros hirsuta Andrews
  8. Metrosideros hispida Sm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Angophora hispida (Sm.) Blaxell [as Metrosideros anomala Vent.]
E.P. Ventenat, Jardin de la Malmaison, vol. 1: t. 5 (1803) [P.J. Redouté]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: uh4jinvib8jt9fj1r1pn648d23
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 06:37:18
SESSION unix time in : 1575869838
SESSION unix time out: 1575870438
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575869838
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179