Eucalyptus tetragona (R. Br.) F. Muell. [as Eudesmia tetragona R.Br.]
cited name:
Eudesmia tetragona R.Br.

R. Sweet, Flora Australasica or a selection of handsome or curious plants native of New Holland and the south sea islands, t. 21 (1827-1828) [E.D. Smith]

drawing: E.D. Smith
engraving:

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tetragonus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tetragonus,-a,-um

University of California Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=217365


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus pleurocarpa Schauer
  2. Eudesmia tetragona R.Br.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus tetragona (R. Br.) F. Muell. [as Eudesmia tetragona R.Br.]
R. Sweet, Flora Australasica or a selection of handsome or curious plants native of New Holland and the south sea islands, t. 21 (1827-1828) [E.D. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kcmuome9vrsr2t3gbjnpf51e95
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 17:08:33
SESSION unix time in : 1576166913
SESSION unix time out: 1576167513
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576166913
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.226