Musa superba Roxb.
cited name:
Musa superba Roxb.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3795-3879, vol. 67 [ser. 2, vol. 14]: t. 3849 (1841) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Musaceae
subfamily: Musoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: superbus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: superbus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=229


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Musa superba Roxb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Musa superba Roxb.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3795-3879, vol. 67 [ser. 2, vol. 14]: t. 3849 (1841) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 371qhn6u7qv41lao4k5kgtcn43
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 23:41:52
SESSION unix time in : 1573857712
SESSION unix time out: 1573858312
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573857712
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.230.162.34