Tamarindus indica L.
cited name:
Tamarindus indica L.

Dictionnaire pittoresque d’histoire naturelle et des phénomènes de la nature, vol. 9: t. 674, fig. 2 (1833-1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Detarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: indicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: indicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=229408


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Tamarindus occidentalis Gaertner
  2. Tamarindus officinalis Hook.
  3. Tamarindus umbrosa Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Tamarindus indica L.
Dictionnaire pittoresque d’histoire naturelle et des phénomènes de la nature, vol. 9: t. 674, fig. 2 (1833-1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5ibi9qvauaep3rkrn77k4jh583
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 06:38:01
SESSION unix time in : 1571373481
SESSION unix time out: 1571374081
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571373481
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.209.80.87