Tanacetum vulgare L.

Dictionnaire pittoresque d’histoire naturelle et des phénomènes de la nature, vol. 9: t. 675, fig. 1 (1833-1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe: TANACETINAE

epithet cited: vulgaris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: vulgaris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=229409

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Chrysanthemum asiaticum Vorosch.
  2. Chrysanthemum boreale (DC.) B.Fedtsch.
  3. Chrysanthemum vulgare (L.) Bernh.
  4. Chrysanthemum vulgare (Fischer ex DC.) Makino ex Makino & Nemoto
  5. Dendranthema lavandulifolium (Hand.-Mazz.) Y.Ling & C.Shih
  6. Pyrethrum vulgare (L.) Boiss.
  7. Tanacetum boreale Fischer ex DC.
  8. Tanacetum crispum Steudel
  9. Tanacetum umbellatum Gilib.
  10. Tanacetum vulgare (Fischer ex DC.) Á.Löve & D.Löve
  11. Tanacetum vulgare (Fischer ex DC.) Kuvaev
  12. Tanacetum vulgare (Fischer ex DC.) Trautv. & C. Meyer
  13. Tanacetum vulgare DC.
  14. Chamaemelum tanacetum (Vis.) E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Tanacetum vulgare L.
Dictionnaire pittoresque d’histoire naturelle et des phénomènes de la nature, vol. 9: t. 675, fig. 1 (1833-1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: eb2k79kiecr49g0sli43bkqt52
SESSION date in: 2019-03-18
SESSION time in: 19:08:09
SESSION unix time in : 1552932489
SESSION unix time out: 1552933089
time_left: 600
current unix time :1552932489
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.229.97.16