Eucalyptus globulus Labill.
cited name:
Eucalyptus globulus Labill.

H.E. Baillon, Histoire des plantes, vol. 6: p. 318, fig. 299,300,303 (1875-1877) [A. Faguet]

drawing: A. Faguet
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: globulus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: globulus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=229929


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus maidenii (Labill.) J.B.Kirkp.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus globulus Labill.
H.E. Baillon, Histoire des plantes, vol. 6: p. 318, fig. 299,300,303 (1875-1877) [A. Faguet]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b2qhp1k2qpgnn6m5ebqg3th156
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 09:38:47
SESSION unix time in : 1575967127
SESSION unix time out: 1575967727
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575967127
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144