Musa superba Roxb.
cited name:
Musa superba Roxb.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3795-3879, vol. 67 [ser. 2, vol. 14]: t. 3850 (1841) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Musaceae
subfamily: Musoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: superbus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: superbus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=230


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Musa superba Roxb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Musa superba Roxb.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3795-3879, vol. 67 [ser. 2, vol. 14]: t. 3850 (1841) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: oe2u8k5h134te579o6psjutm54
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 16:30:53
SESSION unix time in : 1573572653
SESSION unix time out: 1573573253
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573572653
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91