Gaillardia aristata Pursh

Baillon, H.E., Histoire des plantes, vol. 8: p. 54, fig. 90-93 (1882-1885) [A. Faguet]

drawing: A. Faguet
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: aristatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aristatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=230244

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Gaillardia aristata Lunell
  2. Gaillardia aristata Lunell
  3. Gaillardia aristata B.Boivin
  4. Gaillardia aristata Clute
  5. Gaillardia bicolor Pursh
  6. Gaillardia bracteosa Standl.
  7. Gaillardia hallii Rydb.
  8. Gaillardia perennis Loisel.
  9. Gaillardia richardsonii Auct.
  10. Gaillardia richardsonii
  11. Gaillardia roezli Regel
  12. Gaillardia rustica Cass.
  13. Virgilia grandiflora Nutt.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gaillardia aristata Pursh
Baillon, H.E., Histoire des plantes, vol. 8: p. 54, fig. 90-93 (1882-1885) [A. Faguet]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: k23gvqgn33ppdf6h1172dao200
SESSION date in: 2018-12-17
SESSION time in: 14:05:52
SESSION unix time in : 1545051952
SESSION unix time out: 1545052552
time_left: 600
current unix time :1545051952
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.203.225.78