Anthriscus cerefolium (L.) Hoffm. [as Chaerophyllum cerefolium (L.) Crantz]
cited name:
Chaerophyllum cerefolium (L.) Crantz

H.E. Baillon, Histoire des plantes, vol. 7: p. 137, fig. 153 (1877-1880) [A. Faguet]

drawing: A. Faguet
engraving:

family: Umbelliferae
subfamily: Apioideae
tribe: Scandiceae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cerefolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cerefolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=231230


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anthriscus cerefolium (Bertol.) Cannon
  2. Anthriscus cerefolium Nyman
  3. Anthriscus chaerophyllus St.-Lag.
  4. Anthriscus longirostris Bertol.
  5. Anthriscus sativa Besser
  6. Anthriscus trachysperma Rchb. ex Nyman
  7. Anthriscus trichosperma (Lam.) Sprengel
  8. Cerefolium cerefolium (L.) Britton
  9. Cerefolium sativum Besser
  10. Cerefolium sylvestre Besser
  11. Cerefolium trichospermum Besser
  12. Chaerefolium cerefolium (L.) Schinz
  13. Chaerefolium trichospermum (Schinz & Thell.) Stankov
  14. Chaerophyllum cerefolium (L.) Crantz
  15. Chaerophyllum nemorosum Lag. ex DC.
  16. Chaerophyllum sativum Lam.
  17. Scandix cerefolium L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anthriscus cerefolium (L.) Hoffm. [as Chaerophyllum cerefolium (L.) Crantz]
H.E. Baillon, Histoire des plantes, vol. 7: p. 137, fig. 153 (1877-1880) [A. Faguet]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nl4g96ffe4i6d2pv4btvqp8g35
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 14:36:15
SESSION unix time in : 1571488575
SESSION unix time out: 1571489175
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571488575
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.210.22.132