Tamarindus indica L.
cited name:
Tamarindus indica L.

Flora Malesiana, vol. 12(2): p. 729, fig. 55 (1996) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Detarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: indicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: indicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=233326


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Tamarindus occidentalis Gaertner
  2. Tamarindus officinalis Hook.
  3. Tamarindus umbrosa Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Tamarindus indica L.
Flora Malesiana, vol. 12(2): p. 729, fig. 55 (1996) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: irje5luvjn8rqpn5pfl4k02o37
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 15:29:11
SESSION unix time in : 1571491751
SESSION unix time out: 1571492351
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571491751
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.210.22.132