Eucalyptus pachyphylla F. Muell.
cited name:
Eucalyptus pachyphylla F. Muell.

F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), Eucalyptographia, t. 6 (1879-1884)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pachyphyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pachyphyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234520


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus pyriformis Maiden

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus pachyphylla F. Muell.
F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), Eucalyptographia, t. 6 (1879-1884)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: f4ikj6jhbep8oitplm9upcn8q6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 11:33:41
SESSION unix time in : 1575801221
SESSION unix time out: 1575801821
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575801222
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.238.169