Eucalyptus resinifera Sm.
cited name:
Eucalyptus resinifera Sm.

F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), Eucalyptographia, t. 9 (1879-1884)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: resiniferus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: resiniferus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234523


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus hemilampra F. Muell.
  2. Eucalyptus resinifera Benth.
  3. Eucalyptus resinifera (F. Muell.) L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  4. Eucalyptus resinifera (F. Muell.) Domin
  5. Melaleuca gummifera Steudel

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus resinifera Sm.
F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), Eucalyptographia, t. 9 (1879-1884)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2pjf97u0kmt6aihsg2sfb5b6f1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 17:11:48
SESSION unix time in : 1576167108
SESSION unix time out: 1576167708
time_left: 599
current unix time :1576167109
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.226