Eucalyptus alpina Lindl.
cited name:
Eucalyptus alpina Lindl.

F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), Eucalyptographia, t. 11 (1879-1884)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: alpinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: alpinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234525


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus stellulata (Lindl.) Ewart

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus alpina Lindl.
F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), Eucalyptographia, t. 11 (1879-1884)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ei3jvhelqn30k3mc332dt5h4m7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 18:08:23
SESSION unix time in : 1576170503
SESSION unix time out: 1576171103
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576170503
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.226