Eucalyptus cladocalyx F. Muell. [as Eucalyptus corynocalyx F. Muell.]
cited name:
Eucalyptus corynocalyx F. Muell.

F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), Eucalyptographia, t. 12 (1879-1884)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: corynocalyx
epithet recognized: cladocalyx

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234526


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus corynocalyx F. Muell.
  2. Eucalyptus langii Maiden & Blakely

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus cladocalyx F. Muell. [as Eucalyptus corynocalyx F. Muell.]
F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), Eucalyptographia, t. 12 (1879-1884)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5l2qgmojlabtooo8n91ccm7u41
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 17:29:19
SESSION unix time in : 1575822559
SESSION unix time out: 1575823159
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575822560
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226