Eucalyptus melliodora A. Cunn. ex Schauer
cited name:
Eucalyptus melliodora A. Cunn. ex Schauer

F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), Eucalyptographia, t. 15 (1879-1884)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: melliodorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: melliodorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234529


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus caerulescens Naudin
  2. Eucalyptus forsythii Maiden
  3. Eucalyptus melliodora Blakely
  4. Eucalyptus melliodora Blakely
  5. Eucalyptus patentiflora F. Muell. ex Miq.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus melliodora A. Cunn. ex Schauer
F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), Eucalyptographia, t. 15 (1879-1884)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 44500snrcqv96d600pjqo2d517
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 11:33:35
SESSION unix time in : 1575801215
SESSION unix time out: 1575801815
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575801216
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.238.169