Eucalyptus saligna Sm.
cited name:
Eucalyptus saligna Sm.

F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), Eucalyptographia, t. 18 (1879-1884)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: salignus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: salignus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234532


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus saligna R.T.Baker & H.G.Sm.
  2. Eucalyptus saligna Blakely & McKie

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus saligna Sm.
F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), Eucalyptographia, t. 18 (1879-1884)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: uodi6odq3vna70hslror7816c6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 05:57:28
SESSION unix time in : 1575867448
SESSION unix time out: 1575868048
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575867448
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179