Eucalyptus sieberi L.A.S.Johnson [as Eucalyptus sieberiana F. Muell.]
cited name:
Eucalyptus sieberiana F. Muell.

F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), Eucalyptographia, t. 19 (1879-1884)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sieberianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sieberi

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234533


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus sieberiana F. Muell.
  2. Eucalyptus sieberiana H.Deane & Maiden

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus sieberi L.A.S.Johnson [as Eucalyptus sieberiana F. Muell.]
F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), Eucalyptographia, t. 19 (1879-1884)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: h82ailut8od7121raevnch8rk4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 18:03:33
SESSION unix time in : 1576170213
SESSION unix time out: 1576170813
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576170213
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.226