Eucalyptus tetraptera Turcz.
cited name:
Eucalyptus tetraptera Turcz.

F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), Eucalyptographia, t. 20 (1879-1884)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tetrapterus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tetrapterus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234534


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus acutangula Turcz.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus tetraptera Turcz.
F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), Eucalyptographia, t. 20 (1879-1884)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ipo85qnufdg9tcbkgsh18ns595
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 12:10:04
SESSION unix time in : 1575803404
SESSION unix time out: 1575804004
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575803404
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.238.169