Eucalyptus capitellata Sm.
cited name:
Eucalyptus capitellata Sm.

F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), Eucalyptographia, t. 22 (1879-1884)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: capitellatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: capitellatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234536


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus triantha Link
  2. Eucalyptus triantha Domin

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus capitellata Sm.
F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), Eucalyptographia, t. 22 (1879-1884)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7g9818s0cc1h7765665cj1ui27
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 05:58:44
SESSION unix time in : 1575867524
SESSION unix time out: 1575868124
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575867524
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179