Eucalyptus obliqua L’Hérit.
cited name:
Eucalyptus obliqua L’Hérit.

F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), Eucalyptographia, t. 25 (1879-1884)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: obliquus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: obliquus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234539


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus decaisneana Blume
  2. Eucalyptus fabrorum Schltdl.
  3. Eucalyptus falcifolia Miq.
  4. Eucalyptus heterophylla Miq.
  5. Eucalyptus nervosa F. Muell. ex Miq.
  6. Eucalyptus obliqua Decne.
  7. Eucalyptus obliqua Blakely
  8. Eucalyptus obliqua Blakely
  9. Eucalyptus pallens A. Cunn. ex DC.
  10. Eucalyptus procera Dehnh.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus obliqua L’Hérit.
F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), Eucalyptographia, t. 25 (1879-1884)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fsm37kr3fo72nc1pl1vcuolud0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 17:27:24
SESSION unix time in : 1576168044
SESSION unix time out: 1576168644
time_left: 599
current unix time :1576168045
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.226