Eucalyptus pilularis Sm.
cited name:
Eucalyptus pilularis Sm.

F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), Eucalyptographia, t. 27 (1879-1884)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pilularis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: pilularis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234541


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus discolor Desf.
  2. Eucalyptus incrassata Sieber ex DC.
  3. Eucalyptus persicifolia Lodd.
  4. Eucalyptus pilularis Maiden
  5. Eucalyptus semicorticata F. Muell.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus pilularis Sm.
F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), Eucalyptographia, t. 27 (1879-1884)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vgtblkqu4f8pk8itj7jmev3gl0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 01:44:57
SESSION unix time in : 1576284297
SESSION unix time out: 1576284897
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576284297
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.129.211