Eucalyptus polyanthemos Schauer
cited name:
Eucalyptus polyanthemos Schauer

F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), Eucalyptographia, t. 29 (1879-1884)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: polyanthemos
epithet recognized: polyanthemos

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234543


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus ovalifolia F. Muell. ex R.T.Baker
  2. Eucalyptus ovalifolia R.T.Baker & H.G.Sm.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus polyanthemos Schauer
F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), Eucalyptographia, t. 29 (1879-1884)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2a7b0ooch56butm6v9r1aoiqb5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 05:59:58
SESSION unix time in : 1575867598
SESSION unix time out: 1575868198
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575867599
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179