Eucalyptus populnea F. Muell. [as Eucalyptus populifolia Hook.]
cited name:
Eucalyptus populifolia Hook.

F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), Eucalyptographia, t. 30 (1879-1884)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: populifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: populneus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234544


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus populifolia Hook.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus populnea F. Muell. [as Eucalyptus populifolia Hook.]
F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), Eucalyptographia, t. 30 (1879-1884)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ufq2ojlmgv6bpfosq7o3b97tc4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 17:10:12
SESSION unix time in : 1576167012
SESSION unix time out: 1576167612
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576167012
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.226