Eucalyptus alba Reinw. ex Blume
cited name:
Eucalyptus alba Reinw. ex Blume

F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), Eucalyptographia, t. 31 (1879-1884)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234545


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus alba Blakely & Jacobs
  2. Eucalyptus leucadendron Reinw. ex Vriese

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus alba Reinw. ex Blume
F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), Eucalyptographia, t. 31 (1879-1884)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p13jc98v1562g9trnh3rpj7vh3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 16:45:53
SESSION unix time in : 1575819953
SESSION unix time out: 1575820553
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575819953
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226