Eucalyptus botryoides Sm.
cited name:
Eucalyptus botryoides Sm.

F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), Eucalyptographia, t. 32 (1879-1884)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: botryoides
epithet recognized: botryoides

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234546


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus botryoides Blakely
  2. Eucalyptus platypodos Cav.
  3. Eucalyptus saligna (Sm.) Maiden
  4. Eucalyptus saligna (Sm.) Passioura & J.E.Ash

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus botryoides Sm.
F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), Eucalyptographia, t. 32 (1879-1884)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fujnfs1bra1upusvqvnb4ktts0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 06:37:26
SESSION unix time in : 1575869846
SESSION unix time out: 1575870446
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575869846
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179