Eucalyptus siderophloia Benth.
cited name:
Eucalyptus siderophloia Benth.

F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), Eucalyptographia, t. 38 (1879-1884)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: siderophloius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: siderophloius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234552


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus decepta Blakely

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus siderophloia Benth.
F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), Eucalyptographia, t. 38 (1879-1884)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vujbj511qfurjul3qi2rti7ub2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 08:46:14
SESSION unix time in : 1575963974
SESSION unix time out: 1575964574
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575963974
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144