Eucalyptus ovata Labill. [as Eucalyptus stuartiana F. Muell. ex Miq.]
cited name:
Eucalyptus stuartiana F. Muell. ex Miq.

F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), Eucalyptographia, t. 39 (1879-1884)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: stuartianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ovatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234553


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus acervula Hook.f.
  2. Eucalyptus gunnii H.Deane & Maiden
  3. Eucalyptus gunnii Hook.f.
  4. Eucalyptus gunnii (Labill.) H.Deane & Maiden
  5. Eucalyptus mulleri Naudin
  6. Eucalyptus ovata Maiden
  7. Eucalyptus paludosa F. Muell. ex R.T.Baker
  8. Eucalyptus stuartiana F. Muell. ex Miq.
  9. Eucalyptus stuartiana Benth.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus ovata Labill. [as Eucalyptus stuartiana F. Muell. ex Miq.]
F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), Eucalyptographia, t. 39 (1879-1884)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e08ijdlu954g0m7en41opve4v1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 12:41:51
SESSION unix time in : 1575805311
SESSION unix time out: 1575805911
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575805311
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.238.169