Eucalyptus uncinata Turcz.
cited name:
Eucalyptus uncinata Turcz.

F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), Eucalyptographia, t. 40 (1879-1884)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: uncinatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: uncinatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234554


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus dumosa Benth.
  2. Eucalyptus puncticulata (Benth.) Blakely
  3. Eucalyptus uncinata Benth.
  4. Eucalyptus uncinata Hochr.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus uncinata Turcz.
F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), Eucalyptographia, t. 40 (1879-1884)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rdq19i9bg9ir98qj6jviqo1qf3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 17:25:46
SESSION unix time in : 1575822346
SESSION unix time out: 1575822946
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575822347
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226