Eucalyptus amygdalina Labill.
cited name:
Eucalyptus amygdalina Labill.

F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), Eucalyptographia, t. 41 (1879-1884)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: amygdalinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: amygdalinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234555


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus amygdalina Maiden
  2. Eucalyptus amygdalina Maiden
  3. Eucalyptus calyculata Link ex Maiden
  4. Eucalyptus glandulosa Desf.
  5. Eucalyptus numerosa Maiden
  6. Eucalyptus salicifolia Cav.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus amygdalina Labill.
F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), Eucalyptographia, t. 41 (1879-1884)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8r5qtnmctrsj2rn5ba6hn5hmh0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 17:17:34
SESSION unix time in : 1576167454
SESSION unix time out: 1576168054
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576167454
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.226