Eucalyptus crebra F. Muell.
cited name:
Eucalyptus crebra F. Muell.

F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), Eucalyptographia, t. 43 (1879-1884)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: crebrus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: crebrus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234557


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus racemosa Blakely
  2. Metrosideros salicifolia Sol. ex Gaertner

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus crebra F. Muell.
F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), Eucalyptographia, t. 43 (1879-1884)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9ph441u0m7gkfupl4nuj6iam66
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 11:33:14
SESSION unix time in : 1575801194
SESSION unix time out: 1575801794
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575801194
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.238.169