Eucalyptus diversicolor F. Muell.
cited name:
Eucalyptus diversicolor F. Muell.

F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), Eucalyptographia, t. 44 (1879-1884)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: diversicolor
epithet recognized: diversicolor

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234558


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus colossea F. Muell.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus diversicolor F. Muell.
F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), Eucalyptographia, t. 44 (1879-1884)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 54fjh079551q7rnnvcn526jlo7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-05
SESSION time in: 16:33:23
SESSION unix time in : 1575560003
SESSION unix time out: 1575560603
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575560004
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36