Eucalyptus moluccana Wall. ex Roxb. [as Eucalyptus hemiphloia Benth.]
cited name:
Eucalyptus hemiphloia Benth.

F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), Eucalyptographia, t. 45 (1879-1884)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hemiphloius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: moluccanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234559


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus hemiphloia Benth.
  2. Eucalyptus hemiphloia Benth.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus moluccana Wall. ex Roxb. [as Eucalyptus hemiphloia Benth.]
F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), Eucalyptographia, t. 45 (1879-1884)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 92q8v9vd00ik6ojbdg30rdoi43
SESSION date in: 2019-12-05
SESSION time in: 16:08:27
SESSION unix time in : 1575558507
SESSION unix time out: 1575559107
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575558507
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36