Eucalyptus incrassata Labill.
cited name:
Eucalyptus incrassata Labill.

F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), Eucalyptographia, t. 46 (1879-1884)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: incrassatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: incrassatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234560


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus costata F. Muell.
  2. Eucalyptus costata L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
  3. Eucalyptus incrassata (F. Muell.) F.C.Johnstone & Hallam
  4. Eucalyptus incrassata (F. Muell.) N.T.Burb.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus incrassata Labill.
F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), Eucalyptographia, t. 46 (1879-1884)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1vesqgnpjegce9v4sn567uf1q4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 11:34:01
SESSION unix time in : 1575801241
SESSION unix time out: 1575801841
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575801241
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.238.169