Eucalyptus bicolor A. Cunn. ex Hook. [as Eucalyptus largiflorens F. Muell.]
cited name:
Eucalyptus largiflorens F. Muell.

F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), Eucalyptographia, t. 47 (1879-1884)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: largiflorens
epithet recognized: bicolor

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234561


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus largiflorens F. Muell.
  2. Eucalyptus parviflora F. Muell.
  3. Eucalyptus pendula Page ex Steudel

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus bicolor A. Cunn. ex Hook. [as Eucalyptus largiflorens F. Muell.]
F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), Eucalyptographia, t. 47 (1879-1884)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6snvhsu5m58u24glcchhd6lvl2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 18:00:26
SESSION unix time in : 1576170026
SESSION unix time out: 1576170626
time_left: 599
current unix time :1576170027
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.226