Eucalyptus occidentalis Endl.
cited name:
Eucalyptus occidentalis Endl.

F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), Eucalyptographia, t. 55 (1879-1884)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: occidentalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: occidentalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234569


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus agnata Domin
  2. Eucalyptus occidentalis A.Vilm. ex Trab.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus occidentalis Endl.
F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), Eucalyptographia, t. 55 (1879-1884)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vc6h9p87csmssot5iu6fvc1dg6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 16:46:55
SESSION unix time in : 1575820015
SESSION unix time out: 1575820615
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575820016
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226