Eucalyptus punctata A. Cunn. ex DC.
cited name:
Eucalyptus punctata A. Cunn. ex DC.

F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), Eucalyptographia, t. 57 (1879-1884)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: punctatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: punctatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234571


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus punctata R.T.Baker & H.G.Sm.
  2. Eucalyptus punctata R.T.Baker & H.G.Sm.
  3. Eucalyptus shiressii Maiden & Blakely
  4. Eucalyptus tereticornis Benth.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus punctata A. Cunn. ex DC.
F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), Eucalyptographia, t. 57 (1879-1884)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: q87kcs2uj4104llbdh6jnskt05
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 16:49:20
SESSION unix time in : 1575820160
SESSION unix time out: 1575820760
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575820160
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226