Eucalyptus tetragona (R. Br.) F. Muell.
cited name:
Eucalyptus tetragona (R. Br.) F. Muell.

F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), Eucalyptographia, t. 60 (1879-1884)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tetragonus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tetragonus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234574


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus pleurocarpa Schauer
  2. Eudesmia tetragona R.Br.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus tetragona (R. Br.) F. Muell.
F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), Eucalyptographia, t. 60 (1879-1884)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fh3g7brlmiqu2l134nbjlgn0t6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 01:33:23
SESSION unix time in : 1576370003
SESSION unix time out: 1576370603
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576370003
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.159