Eucalyptus cosmophylla F. Muell.
cited name:
Eucalyptus cosmophylla F. Muell.

F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), Eucalyptographia, t. 62 (1879-1884)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cosmophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cosmophyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234576


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus cosmophylla (Miq.) Maiden
  2. Eucalyptus cosmophylla Miq.
  3. Eucalyptus cosmophylla Maiden

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus cosmophylla F. Muell.
F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), Eucalyptographia, t. 62 (1879-1884)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7s7ombk3ucj4485nfhqqra2bm4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 17:10:42
SESSION unix time in : 1576167042
SESSION unix time out: 1576167642
time_left: 599
current unix time :1576167043
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.226