Eucalyptus gomphocephala A. Cunn. ex DC.
cited name:
Eucalyptus gomphocephala A. Cunn. ex DC.

F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), Eucalyptographia, t. 64 (1879-1884)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: gomphocephalus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: gomphocephalus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234578


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus gomphocephala Blakely & H.Steedman

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus gomphocephala A. Cunn. ex DC.
F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), Eucalyptographia, t. 64 (1879-1884)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vp2m50v6tpip42vmb47f3duca6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-05
SESSION time in: 16:35:20
SESSION unix time in : 1575560120
SESSION unix time out: 1575560720
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575560120
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36