Eucalyptus robusta Sm.
cited name:
Eucalyptus robusta Sm.

F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), Eucalyptographia, t. 69 (1879-1884)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: robustus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: robustus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234583


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus multiflora Poiret
  2. Eucalyptus multiflora Blakely
  3. Eucalyptus robusta (Blakely) Blakely
  4. Eucalyptus robusta (Cav.) Pers.
  5. Eucalyptus rostrata Cav.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus robusta Sm.
F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), Eucalyptographia, t. 69 (1879-1884)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1e9qdc3pcttvubajqd5jidm9f1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-05
SESSION time in: 15:53:19
SESSION unix time in : 1575557599
SESSION unix time out: 1575558199
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575557599
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36