Eucalyptus pruinosa Schauer
cited name:
Eucalyptus pruinosa Schauer

F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), Eucalyptographia, t. 76 (1879-1884)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pruinosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pruinosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234590


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus spectabilis Bauer

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus pruinosa Schauer
F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), Eucalyptographia, t. 76 (1879-1884)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8mu5du8gssgc7orlauglp1u2d1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 12:02:19
SESSION unix time in : 1575802939
SESSION unix time out: 1575803539
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575802939
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.238.169