Eucalyptus pulverulenta Sims
cited name:
Eucalyptus pulverulenta Sims

F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), Eucalyptographia, t. 77 (1879-1884)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pulverulentus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pulverulentus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234591


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus cordata Lodd.
  2. Eucalyptus pulverulenta Dehnh.
  3. Eucalyptus pulvigera A. Cunn.
  4. Eucalyptus pulverulenta Colla

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus pulverulenta Sims
F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), Eucalyptographia, t. 77 (1879-1884)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: f9cngahpo9pc06cjpea4m25042
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 17:12:05
SESSION unix time in : 1576167125
SESSION unix time out: 1576167725
time_left: 599
current unix time :1576167126
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.226