Eucalyptus pyriformis Turcz.
cited name:
Eucalyptus pyriformis Turcz.

F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), Eucalyptographia, t. 78 (1879-1884)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pyriformis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: pyriformis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234592


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus erythrocalyx F. Muell.
  2. Eucalyptus macrocalyx Turcz.
  3. Eucalyptus pruinosa Turcz.
  4. Eucalyptus pyriformis Maiden

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus pyriformis Turcz.
F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), Eucalyptographia, t. 78 (1879-1884)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: i51h0l85io9qlcvl63dvitaq93
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 05:58:00
SESSION unix time in : 1575867480
SESSION unix time out: 1575868080
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575867480
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179