Eucalyptus cornuta Labill.
cited name:
Eucalyptus cornuta Labill.

F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), Eucalyptographia, t. 81 (1879-1884)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cornutus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cornutus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234595


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus macrocera Turcz.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus cornuta Labill.
F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), Eucalyptographia, t. 81 (1879-1884)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qlvmthfhgaeldmf4tbrtroske4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 01:01:20
SESSION unix time in : 1576368080
SESSION unix time out: 1576368680
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576368080
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.159