Eucalyptus tereticornis Sm.
cited name:
Eucalyptus tereticornis Sm.

F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), Eucalyptographia, t. 88 (1879-1884)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tereticornis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: tereticornis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234602


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus coronata Tausch ex Maiden
  2. Eucalyptus insignis Naudin
  3. Eucalyptus populifolia Desf.
  4. Eucalyptus subulata A. Cunn. ex Schauer
  5. Eucalyptus tereticornis Benth.
  6. Eucalyptus tereticornis R.T.Baker & H.G.Sm.
  7. Eucalyptus tereticornis (Blakely) Cameron
  8. Eucalyptus umbellata (Gaertner) Domin
  9. Eucalyptus umbellata Blakely
  10. Leptospermum umbellatum Gaertner

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus tereticornis Sm.
F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), Eucalyptographia, t. 88 (1879-1884)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: amvcmdj7rpctcjc5olhrtn90s5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 16:57:40
SESSION unix time in : 1575820660
SESSION unix time out: 1575821260
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575820660
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226