Eucalyptus acmenoides Schauer
cited name:
Eucalyptus acmenoides Schauer

F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), Eucalyptographia, t. 91 (1879-1884)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acmenoides
epithet recognized: acmenoides

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234605


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus acmenoides Maiden
  2. Eucalyptus pilularis (Schauer) Benth.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus acmenoides Schauer
F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), Eucalyptographia, t. 91 (1879-1884)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bhb44ipbc74hn1lvuetsv6css0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 17:41:31
SESSION unix time in : 1575823291
SESSION unix time out: 1575823891
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575823292
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226