Eucalyptus eugenioides Sieber ex Sprengel
cited name:
Eucalyptus eugenioides Sieber ex Sprengel

F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), Eucalyptographia, t. 94 (1879-1884)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: eugenioides
epithet recognized: eugenioides

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234608


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus acervula Sieber ex DC.
  2. Eucalyptus eugenioides H.Deane & Maiden
  3. Eucalyptus laevopinea F. Muell. ex R.T.Baker
  4. Eucalyptus wiburdii Blakely
  5. Eucalyptus wilkinsoniana R.T.Baker
  6. Eucalyptus wilkinsoniana Blakely

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus eugenioides Sieber ex Sprengel
F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), Eucalyptographia, t. 94 (1879-1884)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qpauno0uj50ng7a7v56222flp1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 05:57:44
SESSION unix time in : 1575867464
SESSION unix time out: 1575868064
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575867464
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179