Eucalyptus foecunda Schauer
cited name:
Eucalyptus foecunda Schauer

F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), Eucalyptographia, t. 95 (1879-1884)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: foecundus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: foecundus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234609


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus desertorum Naudin
  2. Eucalyptus leptophylla F. Muell. ex Miq.
  3. Eucalyptus leptophylla Blakely
  4. Eucalyptus leptophylla Blakely
  5. Eucalyptus leptophylla Blakely

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus foecunda Schauer
F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), Eucalyptographia, t. 95 (1879-1884)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: i3k53pj5rs62ia2u8f9ip3jjt6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 07:00:49
SESSION unix time in : 1575871249
SESSION unix time out: 1575871849
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575871249
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179