Eucalyptus microtheca F. Muell.
cited name:
Eucalyptus microtheca F. Muell.

F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), Eucalyptographia, t. 96 (1879-1884)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: microthecus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: microthecus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234610


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus raveretiana Domin

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus microtheca F. Muell.
F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), Eucalyptographia, t. 96 (1879-1884)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ebu971v8rlnh4rahqvbibao490
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 16:51:13
SESSION unix time in : 1575820273
SESSION unix time out: 1575820873
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575820274
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226