Eucalyptus stricta Sieber ex Sprengel
cited name:
Eucalyptus stricta Sieber ex Sprengel

F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), Eucalyptographia, t. 99 (1879-1884)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: strictus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: strictus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234613


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus stricta Blakely
  2. Eucalyptus virgata (Sieber ex Sprengel) Maiden

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus stricta Sieber ex Sprengel
F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), Eucalyptographia, t. 99 (1879-1884)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dio3gk2s34k8d4h9blm3cggnc1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 17:35:24
SESSION unix time in : 1575822924
SESSION unix time out: 1575823524
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575822925
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226